FLORIDA PIONEER DESCENDANTS
Florida State Genealogical Society,Inc.

WALTON COUNTY

and her sister counties
Santa Rosa, Escambia and Okaloosa

PIONEER


ANDERSON,Angus Lane



ANDERSON John L


ANDERSON, Rebecca


BAGGETT,Thomas Choice


BARCLAY, John











BRIGHT, Thomas G


CAMPBELL,Daniel Douglass



CAWTHON, William Josiah



CLARY, John B



COCHRAN, Sarah









COCKCROFT, James M



EDDINS, James Hosea


KIRKLAND, Caleb
 


McCASKILL, Kenneth




















McCLELLAN, James Pierpoint Innis



McKINNON, John Love



McLEOD, Alexander Bethune







McLEOD, William


MEIGS, John Benjamin




MEIGS, John B.


MIXON, Samatha Jane


NEEL, Daniel


PIPPIN, Ennis


PIPPINS, Griffin


STEELE, Henry William





TURNER, Zaphnath Paaneah











WARD, Elijah












WARD, Gabriella


WARD, William Marion


WILLIAMS, Braddock




DESCENDANT


HOMZA, David Earl
HOMZA, Rachel Elizabeth
HOMZA, Thomas Michael 

WALTONEN,Winca Jewreen Graves 

WALTONEN,Winca Jewreen Graves

BAGGETT,James Thomas

CARR, Abbie Ingram
REAVES,Barbara Ellen Strickland
REAVES, Dara Nicole
STRICKLAND,Barbara Ellen
STRICKLAND,Edna Earle Carr
STRICKLAND,Harriette Ruth
STRICKLAND, Ronald Levi
VAN CLEVE, Donovan Drew
VAN CLEVE, Jeffrey Dray
VAN CLEVE,Linda Sharon Strickland

FARABEE,Eleanor Moore Langston

STEADLEY-CAMPBELL,William Angus
both state and county

GOODWIN,Judith Caroline Thompson
STARLING,Mary Estelle Cawthon

BROWN, Joyce Clary
FULGHUM, Faye Clary

MAYES, Maxie Estelle Ward
McClellan, Harry Vincent
RAMSEY, Andrew Boggs
HARVARD, Cecil Delmar
MOORE, Jacob Alexander
MOORE, James Coval
MOORE, James Coval, II
MOORE, James Covall, III

BERRY, Joan Luella Noyes
NOYES, John Alvin

NOBLES, Priscilla Mimms

BUSSEY, Sallie Thrasher
THRASHER, Billie Slocum 

BLOODWORTH, James Franklin
BLOODWORTH, Lucy Lee McCaskill
BRILL, Gail Shad Green
BRILL, Jennifer Kelly Green
BRILL, Jonatha Kari Green
CANTO, Kristen Michelle
CANTO, Mary Kathleen Shad
CANTO, Melissa Kathleen
CANTO, Paul Nicholas
FREEMAN, Priscilla McCaskill
McCASKILL, Malcolm Stanley
NICHOLS, Mark Travis
NICHOLS, Matthew Shad
NICHOLS, Peggy Suzanne Shad
SHAD, Harold William III
SHAD, Harold WILLIAM IV
SHAD, Jack Lee
SHAD, Peggy Philyaw McCaskill
SHAD, Scott McRae

McCLELLAN, Harry Vincent
RAMSEY, Andrew Boggs

OSBORNE, Nancy Joann MacKinnon
both county and state

BEAL, Lawrence Paul
BEAL, Luther McLeod
BEAL, Lycurgus C
GARRISON, Margaret Annette Beal
LAW, Kathryn Elaine Beal
Steege, Virginia Lynn Beal

McLEOD, Carlis Jefferson

SWINTON, Margery Olive
TURNER, Fred Beatty
TURNER, Jesse Cawthon

RAMSEY,Andrew Boggs

RAMSEY, Andrew Boggs

SAVELLE, Ronald Adrian

McCLELLAN, Theodore Micajah Jr

NEWSOM, Benjamin Veston

CADENHEAD, Julia Thamel
CADENHEAD, Sylvester
HAMM, Judith Elane Dixon
Livingston, Victoria Ruth Cadenhead

CARNLEY, Billy Thomas
CARNLEY, Morgan Elizabeth
CARNLEY, Nathan Thomas
SWINTON, Margery Olive
TURNER, Cristy Ann
TURNER, Emory Earl
TURNER, Fred Beatty
TURNER, Fred Beatty, Jr
TURNER, Jesse Cawthon
TURNER, Kelly Marie

HARVARD, Cecil Delmar
HENDERSON, William Charles
MARCHELOS, George Franklin
MARCHELOS, Sadie Viola Ward
MOORE, Jacob Alexander
MOORE, James Coval II
MOORE, James Coval III
RAMSEY, Andrew Boggs
TURNER, Fred Beatty
TURNER, Jesse Cawthon


RAMSEY, Andrew Boggs

HENDERSON, William Charles

CALLAWAY, Nolan Chester
WILLIAMS, Ralph Tabor


Return to Santa Rosa Main Page


This page hosted by GeoCities Get your own Free Home Page